Winners of premiums and winners of competitions

The State Premium

  • L.V.Maiorov (1973)

Federal agency of Russia for atomic energy rewards

  • Gomin E.A. is rewarded with departmental medal "For services to the nuclear industry" of the 3-d degree (2011)

  • Yudkevich M.S. is rewarded with departmental medal "Academician I.V.Kurchatov" of the 3-d degree

  • Gurevich M.I. is rewarded with departmental medal "Academician I.V.Kurchatov" of the 3-d degree (2007)

  • Gomin E.A. is rewarded with departmental medal "Academician I.V.Kurchatov" of the 3-d degree and Alekseev N.I., Bryzgalov V.I., Glushkov A.E., Gorodkov S.S.,Gurevich M.I.,Kalugin M.A., Marin S.V., Oleynik D.S., Shkarovsky D.A., Yudkevich M.S. are rewarded with diplomas of Federal agency of Russia for atomic energy for great contribution to development and realization of software package MCU and for 25-th anniversary of the work (2007)

Russian research center "Kurchatov institute" rewards

  • Gurevich M.I. is rewarded with "Kurchatov institute" diploma for 37-th anniversary of fruitful scientific work and due to his 60-th birthday (2007)

  • Uvarova G.I. is rewarded with "Kurchatov institute" diploma for long-term active participation in the MCU project (2007)

I.V.Kurchatov Prize for the best scientific work of the year

  • L.P.Abagyan (1993)

  • N.I.Alexeyev (1986, 2006, 2008, 2010)

  • S.N.Bolshagin (2005)

  • E.A.Gomin (1991, 2010, 2011)

  • S.S.Gorodkov (1979, 1985)

  • M.I.Gurevich (1991, 2006, 2011)

  • M.A. Kalugin (2011)

  • L.V.Maiorov (1976, 1984, 1991, 1995)

  • S.V.Marin (1991, 2010)

  • A.V. Prjanichnikov (2011)

  • D.A. Shkarovsky (2010)

  • M.S.Yudkevich (1995, 2010)

I.V.Kurchatov Prize for the best work of the year among young scientific employees and engineers-researchers

  • M.A.Kalugin (1999, 2000)

  • D.S.Oleynik (2005, 2010)

  • E.A.Sukhino-Khomenko (2010)

  • G.S. Sergeev (2013)

A.P.Alexandrov Prize for the best scientific work of Kurchatov Centre of Nuclear Technology

  • N.I.Alexeyev (2012)

  • A.S. Bikeev (2016)

  • S.V.Marin (2012)

  • D.S.Oleynik (2016)

  • D.A. Shkarovsky (2016)

Competition of scientific works of Institute of Nuclear Reactors RRC KI

  • L.P.Abagyan (1991)

  • N.I.Alexeyev (1991, 2002)

  • V.I.Bryzgalov (1988,2007)

  • E.A.Gomin (1991, 1993)

  • M.I.Gurevich (1979)

  • S.V.Marin (2007)

  • M.S.Yudkevich (1991)

Competition of scientific works among young scientific employees and engineers - researchers of Institute of Nuclear Reactors RRC KI

  • E.A.Gomin (1983)

Miscellaneous

  • Y.S. Daichenkova is rewarded with Finalist Diploma of the Tournament of young professionals "TeMP" 2019

  • A.S. Kuznetsov is rewarded with the 3-d Grade Diploma for the report at Youth section of Scientific and Technical Conference "Neutron-Physical Problems of Atomic Energy (Neutronica-2018)"

  • A.S. Bikeev became the winner of the 2014 competition for academician A.P. Aleksandrov scholarship

  • E.A.Sukhino-Khomenko is rewarded with Diploma for the best report at Youth section of 22-nd "Neutronica" seminar

  • E.A.Sukhino-Khomenko is rewarded with Diploma for the best report at Youth section of 21-st "Neutronica" seminar

  • D.S.Oleynik is rewarded with the 1-st Grade Diploma for the best report at Youth section of 20-th "Neutronica" seminar